SUPPLEMENTARY LIST

ATTENTION!!!

ADJUSTMENT OF ARRIVAL DATE

NIGERIA POLICE ACADEMY, WUDIL

6TH REGULAR CADET COURSE  INVITED CANDIDATES FOR INTERVIEW

SUPPLEMENTARY LIST

 CANDIDATES FROM THE BELOW SUPPLMENTARY LIST ARE TO ALSO REPORT TO ACADEMY 

SUNDAY 4TH NOVEMBER 2018 FOR THEIR INTERVIEWS PLEASE.

 









S/N EXAM NO FIRSTNAME SURNAME OTHERNAME STATE OF ORIGIN SEX PROGRAMME APPLIED
1 KAD/18/26547 Aliyu  Dauda Musa  Kaduna M B.Sc Political Science
2 ABJ/18/26380 Ahmed  Eneye Usman Kogi M B.Sc Political Science
3 KAN/18/30179 Zakari    Yahaya   Katsina M B.Sc Biological Sciences
4 MNN/18/30969 Alfa  Loveth Gogosagi Niger F B.Sc Biological Sciences
5 MNN/18/30974 Solomon David   Niger M B.Sc Biological Sciences
6 BAU/18/28779 Abdulsalam Abdulakreem    Kogi M B.Sc Political Science
7 LAG/18/28064 Daniel Adeisa Adedola Ogun M B.Sc Political Science
8 ENU/18/29625 Adaobi Onyekaba Njideka Anambra M B.Sc Political Science
9   Muktar  Aliyu  Mohammed Adamawa M B.Sc Political Science
10 MNN/18/30974 Solomon  David   Niger M B.Sc Biological Sciences
11 MNN/18/29986 Kolo  Jude  Sokawoncin Niger M B.Sc Sociology
12   Martins-Omole          Jesugbemileke Emmanuel Kogi M B.Sc Economics
13 KOG/18/26396 Martins-Omole Oloruntobi  Joseph Kogi M B.Sc Political Science
14 JOS/18/30523 Ahmed Abdulazeez Waziri Adamawa M Forensic Science
15 KAN/18/29131 Bashir Abdulazeez Diso Adamawa M B.Sc Biochemistry
16 KAD/18/30295 Ahmad  Muhammad   Borno M B.Sc Political Science
17 KAN/18/33319 Muhammad Musa Sa'ad  Kano M LLB
18 ABJ/18/29732 Sadiq   Mohammed  Danladi Niger M B.Sc Sociology
19 CRS/18/34037 Eshiet Mfon Ini-Obong   Akwa Ibom F  
20 JOS/18/29032 Dading  Pandel Alexander Plateau M B.Sc Political Science
21   Usman Fahad   Adamawa M B.Sc Computer Science
22   Abubakar      Idris  Estu   Niger M  
23 KOG/18/26509 Jeremiah   Robert Ibechone Kogi M B.Sc Computer Science
24 ABJ/18/28229 Obinna Chimaroke Wisdom Abia M LLB
25   Elisha Saviour Chogudo Yakubu Kaduna M B.Sc Political Science
26 LAG/18/30611 Raji   Mohammed   Kwara M B.Sc Political Science
27   Aduagba  Stanley O.T Kwara M B.Cs Mathematics
28 LAG/18/33779 Oyenira  Abidemi   Lagos BSc Biochemistry
29   Adeola  Stanley O.T Lagos F B.Sc Political Science
30   Rukayat Yusuf    Ogun F LLB
31   Elizabeth  Kudoro O Ogun F B.Sc Accounting
32   Adeleke  Habeeb   Osun M LLB
33 PHC/18/33533 Uzoh    Kennedy Chukwuebuka Imo M B.A English
34   Adesina   Sodiq Ayodeji Osun M Hist & Int Stds
35 MNN/18/29363 Abubakar      Muhammad Sadiq Kebbi M B.Sc Computer Science
36   Edoya  Donal  Ekpe Edo M B.Sc Political Science
37   Fatima   Musa Muhammed Kano F  
38 KAN/18/27501 Ahmed   Samir Umar  Kano M B.Sc Computer Science
39 ABJ/18/26673 Iwauala   Uchenna Valentine Imo M B.Sc Computer Science
40   Koplama  Lama  Emmanuel Plateau M  
41   Ismaila Sale   Katsina M  
42 ABJ/18/27242 Muktar Aminu    Katsina M B.Sc Political Science
43   Agada  Onyedikachi G Imo  
44   Aderemi  Abiodun  J Osun M  
45   Usman   Al Amin Na’abba Kano M B.Sc Computer Science
46 MDG/18/28832 Ali Muhammad Kwaya Borno M B.Sc Biochemistry
47 KAD/18/32835 Muhammad Saminu Shafiu Zamfara M Accounting
48 ABJ/18/29834 Leha  Hannah  Laziam Adamawa F LLB
49 PHC/18/32282 Ayebatonye   Victor Ayebamiebi   Bayelsa M B.Sc Computer Sceince
50   Jibril      Yusuf Alfa Kogi M  
51 JOS/18/26890 Dunama  Mohammed  Amin Nassarawa M LLB
52 KAN/18/26792  Abubakar      Muhammad   Kano M  
53 KAD/18/27483 Abdulrahim Bello   Zamfara M B.Sc Sociology
54 ENU/18/26426 Ochoa   Victor Agbo Benue  B.Sc Biology
55   Usman   Buhari   Kano M LLB
56 PHC/18/26463 Edoja  Broadman   Delta M B.Sc Management Science
57 KAN/18/26073 Haruna Elyakub   Kebbi M LLB
58 JOS/18/30819 Musa Abdul-Salam Atte Kogi M B.ScPhysics
59 KAN/18/28521 Muhammad   Abubakar Zubair Katsina M BSc Sociology
60 MNN/18/27701 Emmanuel Chogudo   Kogi M B.A Hist & Int Stds
61 TRB/18/29686 Fortune Abershi Maigida Taraba M B.Sc Sociology
62 KOG/18/32058 Lawal Ahmodu        
63 JOS/18/33089 Jose  Igyem   Plateau   LLB
64 LAG/18/32520 Kamaldeen Balogun Olamilikan Ogun M B.Sc Political Science
65 ABJ/18/32561 Ejembi Ene  Agnes Benue  M B.Sc Political Science
66 YOL/18/32493 Zerendza Joseph  Kwada Adamawa M B.Sc Biochemistry
67 PHC/18/29187 Okoro Kingsley Ugochukwu Abia M BSc Political Science
68 LAG/18/27498 Odoroimaha Joy Idara Akwa Ibom F B.Sc Accountng
69 EDO/18/31043 Ogheneyoreh Great Akporhono Edo M B.Sc Accounting
70 IBD/18/26315 Akinpelu Micheal Akinwale Oyo M B.Sc Biological Sciences
71 LAG/18/29655 Abdulquadri Ademi Adebayo Ogun M B.Sc Biological Sciences
72 LAG/18/29451 Jami'u Ibrahim Ajanaku Kwara M LLB
73 IBD/18/28024 Odebode Aduragbemi   Oyo M B.Sc Sociology
74 IBD/18/28515 Akinyemi Akinfemi Samuel Ondo M B.Sc Biological Science
75 MNN/18/27503 Halima Garba Bello Kano F LLB
76 IBD/18/28361 Peace Paremi Oluwasegun Osun M LLB
77 LAG/18/26997 Eboka Kenneth Onyeka Delta M B.Sc Forensic Sciences
78 JOS/18/33809 Amah Joseph  Igyem Plateau M LLB
79 KAN/18/28420 Abdullahi Yusuf Muhammad Bauchi M BSc Biological Sciences
80 KAN/18/34750 Zainab  Sulaiman Yakubu Kano M B.Sc Sociology
81 KAN/18/30275 Umar  Ahmed Tal Jigawa M B.Sc Sociology
82 KAN/18/26901 Sulaiman Abdullahi   Jigawa M B.Sc Chemistry
83 ABJ/18/28516 AmInu  Dauda Omoruoiza Kogi M B.Sc Management Science
84 KAN/18/26825 Abdulazeez Habeeb Olamilikan Kwara M B.Sc Political Science
85 PHC/18/32167 Tabai Ebiye   Bayelsa M B.Sc Biochemistry
86 SKT/18/33431 Hussaini Isah   Sokoto M B.Sc Biological Sciences
87 MNN/18/28379 Adamu Yakubu Musa  Niger M B.Sc Computer Science
88 EDO/18/26804 Omokaro Joy   Edo F B.A Hist & Int Stds
89 ABJ/18/27879 Andu Micheal Aondofa Benue  M B.Sc Management Science
90 ABJ/18/26425 David   Micheal Monday  Kogi M B.Sc Computer Science
91   Ibrahim Bello Audi Kano M B.Sc Sociology
92 LAG/18/30196 Aisha Oladosu Akorede Kwara F LLB
93 KAD/18/29183 Joy Bukar   Adamawa F B.Sc Biological Sciences
94 BAU/18/26429 Muhammad   Umar Ahmad Bauchi M B.Sc Political Sciences
95 LAG/18/26372 Mathew Oluwagbemileke Sewanu Lagos M B.Sc Sociology
96 ENU/18/26426 Ochoa   Victor Agbo Benue M B.Sc Biology
97 KAD/18/33218 Janet  Erdoo  Tsevende Benue M B.Sc Sociology
98 MMN/18/30205 Peter  Nmadu   Niger  M B.Sc.Poltical Science
99 LAG/18/28619 Aliu   Adinoyi Oluwatobi Kogi M BA. Hist & Int Stds
100   Muhammad   Hassan Jawa Yobe M  
101   Umar  Bahir  Gulani Yobe M  
102   Muhammad  Jawad Abubakar   M  
103 KAD/18/28313 Muhammadu  Gambo   Kaduna M B.Sc Physics
104 KAN/18/30632 Yusuf   Abdukadir Garba Kano M B.Sc Political Science
105 KAN/18/30184 Sabiu Ismail  Auwal Kano M B.Sc Accounting
106 JOS/18/30523 Abdulaziz  Waziri   Adamawa M B.Sc Forensic
107 LAG/18/27249 Sunmonu Nunayon Joshua Lagos M B.Sc Accounting
108 CRS/18/27178 Sunday   Blessing Etteh Cross Rivers M B.A Inst & Hist
109 JOS/18/28943 Zephanian   David Ryeshak Plateau M BSc Biological Sciences
110 IBD/18/27212 Olayonu  Ayodeji  O. Kwara M B.Sc Computer Science
111 ABJ/18/29004 Madu  Ornela  Princess Imo F B.Sc Biochemistry
112 KAN/18/30883 Paul  Destiny  Hassan Plateau M B.A English
113 ABJ/18/27734 Abdullahi  Abdulraheem   Kwara M B.A English
114 IBD/18/32505 Abdul-samad Iyoro Ayobami Ogun M B.Sc Biological Sciences
115 KAN/18/26861 Umar  Ammar Abdulrahman Kano M LLB
116 KAN/18/26474 Danjuma  Almubarak Etubi Kogi M LLB
117 KAD/18/29803 Suzzy Samaila   Kaduna F B.Sc Sociology
118 JOS/18/33703 Salisu Muhammad Usman Jigawa M B.Sc Biochemistry
119 KAN/18/26866 Kabiru Saleh   Gombe M B.Sc Accounting
120 LAG/18/26615 Osagie Gift Iyore Edo M LLB
121 BNU/18/26891 Usman Sulaiman Baba Nassarawa M B.Sc Political Science
122 LAG/18/29215 Moses Udenyi Chukwuebuka Ebonyi M B.A Nig Lang & Ling
123 KAN/18/29131 Bashir Abdulaziz Diso Kano M B.Sc Biochemistry
124 LAG/18/30282 Samuel  Emmanuel Ijachi Benue M B.Sc Biological Sciences
125 TRB/18/33678 Isa Mohammed   Adamawa M B.Sc Biological Sciences
126 JOS/18/30523 Ahmad  Abdulaziz Waziri Adamawa M B.Sc Forensic Science  
127 MNN/18/31865 Abdullahi Abdulkadir Shehu Niger M B.Sc Computer Science

 

Signed: Commandant