User login

 
 
 

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION INTO 5TH REGULAR COURSE

NIGERIA POLICE ACADEMY WUDIL, KANO STATE

   LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION INTO 5TH REGULAR COURSE INTAKE

1.     The candidates whose name appear in this publication were successful at the selection Board interview for the 5th Regular Course intake of the Degree programme of the Nigeria police Academy, Wudil Kano. The successful candidates who are being offered admission should report to the Academy in Wudil, Kano State on Sunday 7th January, 2018 for registration and orientation. Any candidates who fails to report a week after the stated date risk forfeiting the offered to him/her.

2.     Each candidates is required to bring along the following materials on resumption date:

a.    Original copy of all certificates/credentials

b.    Two pairs of white shorts

c.    Two white singlets

d.    Two pairs of white canvass shoes

e.    Two pairs of white socks

f.      Two set of sports wears/track suits

g.    One pair of football boots

h.     One dark lounge suit for both male and female cadets (with matching shirt and tie for the male cadets)

i.      One pair of black covered shoes (low heel for females)

j.      Two white bed sheets

k.     Two white pillow cases

l.      One mosquito net

m.   Two blankets

n.     Two plates

o.    One set of cutlery

p.    One cutlass

q.    One pressing iron

r.      Two brooms

s.     Toiletries

t.      Two plastic bucket

u.     Eight passport size photographs

v.     12- Number, 60-page Note books

w.    One portable radio set (optional)

ABIA STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 JOS/20267 Golden Agbugbakansi Onyedikachi Male Bsc. Mgt. Sci.
2 OWR/15143 Mercy Egwumba Amarachi Female Bsc. Biological Sci.
3 LAG/20872 Prince Azubuike Chisom Male Bsc. Biochemistry
4 ABJ/13666 Kelechi Uche Eloyi Female Bsc. Biological Sci.
5 KAD/17678 Justice Obi Ugwunnaya Male Bsc. Chemistry
             
ADAMAWA STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 JOS/11893 Dlama Amos Drambi Male LLB
2 ABJ/15044 Emmmanuel Aminu Koji Male Bsc. Biochemistry
3 BAU/16912 Stanley Aiden Medugu Male LLB
4 BAU/24913 Sadiq Ibrahim   Male Bsc. Chemistry
5 BAU/12563 Jonathan Chama J Male Bsc. Mathematics
             
AKWA-IBOM STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 Phc/19450 Etiini Akpan Abasiema Female LLB
2 Phc/23853 Dorathy Christopher Ubong Female Bsc. Biochemistry
3 Abj/13676 Smart Etienam Bassey Male LLB
4 Phc/25091 Etietop Orok Nsima Male Bsc. Accounting
5 Phc/21570 Caleb Eyibio Ebong Male BA.  Hist & Intl Stud.
             
ANAMBRA STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 ENU/22602 Chinedu Obu Francis Male LLB
2 ENU/22840 Nchedo Okoye Micheal Male Bsc. Biochemistry
3 KAD/16455 Philip Aneke Mmezu Male Bsc. Chemistry
4 OWR/21158 Chisom Umeaku Ifunanya Female Bsc. Physics
5 LAG/24557 Okechukwu Oduah David Male LLB
             
BAUCHI STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 KAN/24430 Abdullahi Yunusa   Male Bsc.  Biochemistry
2 ABJ/13700 Awwal El-Usman Muhammad Male LLB
3 ABJ/20465 Sadiq Abubakar Abubakar Male LLB
4 BAU/12723 Princewill Yakubu Babas Male BA English
5 KAN/21399 Yusuf Uthman   Male Bsc. Biological Sci.
             
BAYELSA STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 PHC/24181 Blessing Otiotio Ayebatari Female LLB
2 PHC/20713 Oweipade Yellow Monday Male Bsc. Chemistry
3 PHC/20647 Ayebanengiyefa Aboki   Female BA. Hist & Intl Stud.
4 ENU/20424 Johnmark Onah Chisom Male Bsc. Sociology
5 PHC/20723 Feargod Agbalaiko Thomas Male Bsc. Physics
             
BENUE STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 IBD/24541 Daniel Shiaondo Msugh Male Bsc. Accounting
2 ABJ/19970 Blessing Echumba Oyiwodu Female LLB
3 BNU/22495 Dooter Faga Dominic Male Bsc. Accounting
4 ABJ/13106 Msughter Iorun Benjamin Male LLB
5 JOS/20214 Fidelis Odoh Okwe Male Bsc. Political Sci.
             
BORNO STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 KAN/11950 Maidunama Madu   Male Bsc. Biological Sci.
2 ABJ/13123 Muhammad Muhammad Mahmood Male LLB
3 MDG/15515 Yusuf Inuwa Pileh Male Bsc. Biology
4 KAN/12496 Peter Abdu Mshelbara Male Bsc.Management Sci.
5 MDG/23867 Abubakar Yusuf Isa Male Bsc. Biochemistry
             
CROSS RIVER STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 JOS/22010 David Adie Joseph Male LLB
2 LAG/20648 Ruth Abang Annie Female BA  Hist & Intl Stud.
3 PHC/21278 Gertrude Ogholo Ometu Female Bsc.  Biochemistry
4 PHC/12213 Diana Ubellumbwo Abor Female Bsc.  Chemistry
5 PHC/17345 Samuel Etta Nkimosowo Male Bsc.  Biochemistry
             
DELTA STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 IBD/24385 Israel David Onoweneri Male LLB
2 EDO/21167 Marcus Obakpororo Esegbuyota Male Bsc. Accounting
3 ENU/22816 Joy Ejime-Irabie Isioma Female LLB
4 BNU/17216 Oritseweyinmi Oke   Female BA. English
5 PHC/25033 Precious Onoghojebi   Male Bsc. Biological Sci.
             
EBONYI STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 ABJ/18895 Precious Nwankwo Arinze Male Bsc. Mathematics
2 ABJ/14005 Victor Nwokedi Chukwu .C. Male LLB
3 LAG/12733 Daniel Ugoeze Nnanna Male Bsc. Sociology
4 PHC/23604 Ibrahim Ajah Okoh Male Bsc. Biochemistry
5 PHC/21775 Emmanuel Kalu Okorie Male Bsc. Chemistry
             
EDO STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 EDO/13291 Muhammad Abdullahi Murtada Male Bsc. Biochemistry
2 LAG/19015 Promise Ota Ehize Female Bsc. Biological Sci.
3 MNN/12687 Fortunes Iyamu Solomon Male Bsc. Chemistry
4 IBD/21887 Divine Ehizojie Oseremen Male Bsc. Biological Sci.
5 LAG/11917 Murphy Emmanuel Okumujele Male Bsc. Mathematics
             
ENUGU STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 LAG/15756 Anthony Ekwueme Ekene Male Bsc.  Chemistry
2 KAN/20600 Elochukwu Nzeh Camdessus Male Management Sci.
3 ABJ/20688 Nnamdi Celestine Godliveth Male LLB
4 ENU/21608 Victor Ezedike Chukwuebuka Male Bsc.  Physics
5 KAD/24239 Miracle Okorie Uzoma Female Bsc. Political Sci.
             
EKITI STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 IBD/14413 Samuel Ogundaisi Oluwaseun Male Bsc. Physics
2 IBD/19806 Oluwafemi Omoyajowo Joshua Male Bsc. Accounting
3 LAG/15880 Olubunmi Olamiju Faith Female Bsc. Biological Sci.
4 IBD/21053 Oluwafemi Awoniyi Victor Male Bsc. Biochemistry
5 IBD/16418 Temiloluwa Adebayo Nathan Male Bsc. Biological Sci.
             
FCT (ABUJA)
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 ABJ/22856 Yusuf Abdulrahman Shiga Male Bsc. Sociology
2 MNN/16334 Mustapha Aminu Pai Male Bsc. Biochemistry
             
GOMBE STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 KAD/13319 Gideon Benjamin   Male Bsc. Physics
2 KAN/13955 Padon Isaac   Male LLB
3 JOS/25709 Layegu Ngale Angale Male LLB
4 BAU/24392 Samaila Danladi Samaila Male BA. English
5 KAN/14743 Abdulrasheed Haruna Aliyu Male BA. English
             
IMO STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 ENU/22501 Moses Ukole Chima Male Bsc. Biology Sci.
2 JOS/14210 Jerome Obih Adamu Male Bsc. Accounting
3 IBD/17812 Temitayo Nwosu Chinedum Male Bsc. Biochemistry
4 OWR/22761 Gift Eugene Chidera Female LLB
5 PHC/18389 Prosper Njoku Kelechi Male LLB
             
JIGAWA STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 KAN/25497 Bako Abdulhamid Musbau Male Bsc. Chemistry
2 KAD/18262 Abdullahi Umar Yusuf Male Bsc. Physics
3 KAN/25630 Jamilu Muhammad   Male Bsc. Physics
4 KAN/11898 Alameen Muhammad Abubakar Male Bsc. Accounting
5 KAD/15380 Muhammad Yusuf Algab Male Bsc. Biological Sci.
             
KADUNA STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 PHC/22969 Philomina Peter Dauda Female Bsc. Political Sci.
2 KAN/22981 Abdulkareem Abubakar Abdullahi Male Bsc. Biochemistry
3 KAD/14694 Stephen Luka   Male Bsc. Accounting
4 KAD/23038 Abdulhamid Sanusi Dalhat Male LLB
5 KAD/12552 Muhammad Suleiman   Male Bsc. Sociology
             
KANO STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 KAN/15626 Muhammad Musa Kabir Male LLB
2 KAN/13585 Habib Inusa Abubakar Male LLB
3 KAN/25088 Ibrahim Sunusi Idris Male Bsc. Sociology
4 KAN/11855 Umar Kabir Dalha Male BA. English
5 KAN/24250 Dauda Uba Muhammad Male BA. English
             
KATSINA STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 KAN/17022 Abdullahi Ibrahim Bashir Male Bsc. Sociology
2 KAD/19713 Abdulaziz Maharazu   Male LLB
3 KAD/14209 Umar Lawal Nalado Male LLB
4 ABJ/16385 Ahmad Sani B/K Male Bsc. Sociology
5 ABJ/22734 Yusuf Ibrahim Ahmed Male BA. English
             
KEBBI STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 KAD/22689 Lawrence Madaki   Male Bsc. Biological Sci.
2 KAD/12775 Zaharadeen Usman Musa Male Bsc. Biological Sci.
3 KAD/15063 Faruk Isah   Male Bsc. Biochemistry
4 IBD/15459 Rakiat Awalu Ladidi Female LLB
5 KAN/19328 Suwaiba Umar Tanko Female Bsc. Chemistry
             
KOGI STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 KAD/20066 Faith Solomon Olusegun Male LLB
2 KAD/12254 Mohammed Seidu Ugbede Male Bsc. Physics
3 ABJ/19750 Isaac Adole Godwin Male Bsc. Physics
4 IBD/22310 Abdulazeez Abdullateef   Male Bsc. Accounting
5 KAD/20528 Ruth Abah Anyaole Female Bsc. Mgt. Sci.
             
KWARA STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 IBD/20284 Saheed Abdulganiyu Abiodun Male LLB
2 LAG/12251 Abdulsalam Dunmoye Abubakar Male BA. Hist & Intl Stud.
3 ABJ/19658 Ladan Muhammad   Male Bsc. Mgt Sci
4 IBD/13919 Olanrewaju Olabisi Moruf Male Bsc. Biochemistry
5 LAG/15347 Zainab Aliagan Omoyeni Female LLB
             
LAGOS STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 LAG/19872 Quddus Saheed Oluwafemi Male Bsc. Mathematics
2 LAG/12185 Abideen Adebisi Ayomide Male Bsc. Mathematics
3 LAG/14632 Muhamud Adebayo   Male Bsc. Biochemistry
4 LAG/19955 Pelumi Eniola Ores Female Bsc. Biological Sci.
5 LAG/15026 Elijah Ogundaini Ayoola Male BA Hist & Intl Stud.
             
NASARAWA STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 JOS/11831 George Danladi Sudhar Male Bsc. Political Sci.
2 JOS/14328 Joyce Haruna Awazie Female Bsc. Mgt. Sci.
3 JOS/24049 Thomas Bala Bah Male LLB
4 MNN/14047 David Danjuma Shekwoduza Male LLB
5 KAD/23346 Jibril Ibrahim Jibril Male Bsc. Biological Sci.
             
NIGER STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 KAD/22306 Abdulrahman Ashafa Asmau Male LLB
2 ABJ/21359 Samson Maley Shekwomwaza Male Bsc. Accounting
3 MNN/18424 Abdullahi Yusuf Makun Male Bsc. Physics
4 MNN/24996 Yusuf Etsu-Ndagi   Male Bsc in Mgt. Sci.
5 MNN/25600 Ibrahim Mouhktar Nasale Male LLB
             
OGUN STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 LAG/15232 Stephen Elegbede Ishola Male Bsc. Biological Sci.
2 LAG/19938 Oluwasegun Adepegba Oluwadamilare Male Bsc. Political Sci.
3 LAG/22916 Haminat Babayato Olayemi Female LLB
4 LAG/17511 Mariam Adetunji Olabisi Female BA in English
5 LAG/22553 Adebayo Soyoola Oyindamola Male Bsc  Mgt. Sci
             
ONDO STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 LAG/22706 Hameedah Aminulai Oyindamola Female LLB
2 LAG/12664 Edward Akinla Ajibade Male Bsc. Biochemistry
3 LAG/25127 Opeyemi Oluborode Emmanuel Male LLB
4 ABJ/25696 Edwin Ojogo Edeinboh Male Bsc. Biological Sci.
5 IBD/20121 Oluwaseun Omolafe Samson Male Bsc. Physics
             
OSUN STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 IBD/11932 Tobiloba Ajayi Iyanuoluwa Male Bsc. Mathematics
2 PHC/12870 Nurudeen Ibrahim Opeyemi Male Bsc. Accounting
3 ABJ/20622 Olajide Popoola Nathaniel Male Bsc. Physics
4 LAG/24306 Abdullahi Oyetunji Opeyemi Male Bsc. Biochemistry
5 IBD/21885 Adeniyi Aderibigbe Ayinde Male Bsc. Physics
             
OYO STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 JOS/24078 Olayinka Kassim Ibrahim Male Bsc. Physics
2 IBD/25093 Abdullah Salami Adebayo Male Bsc. Mathematics
3 ABJ/23384 Hamzat Adedeji Adedemuyiwa Male Bsc. Chemistry
4 IBD/22517 Mohammed Adeola Olasumbo Male Bsc. Biochemistry
5 IBD/12214 Abdul-Mughni Lawal Iyanda Male LLB
             
PLATEAU STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 IBD/22202 Ferdinand Dayil Yilson Male BA  English
2 ABJ/22157 Williams Davwet Nandom Male BA  Hist & Intl Stud.
3 JOS/22313 Fatima Wash Mafang Female BA  Hist & Intl Stud.
4 JOS/23190 Nanmier Nandom Yabo Male LLB
5 JOS/12084 Dauda Mark Azi Male BA  Hist & Intl Stud.
             
RIVERS STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 OWR/15800 Ifeanyi Olebara Chiedozie Male Bsc. Mathematics
2 PHC/20736 Divine Dike   Male LLB
3 PHC/20658 Blessing Agabe Kaborlo Female LLB
4 PHC/25167 Hezekiah Okpabi Jonathan Male Bsc. Biochemistry
5 PHC/21010 Precious Ifeanyi Glory Female Bsc. Political Sci.
             
SOKOTO STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 MNN/21498 Abdullahi Suleiman Sarkin Fulani Male Bsc. Biochemistry
2 KAD/15455 Tariq Adamu Ahmad Male Bsc. Biological Sci.
3 KAD/24333 Hamza Aliyu Maisalati Male LLB
4 SKT/18286 Saad Musa Maitafsir Male Bsc Accounting
5 KAD/14552 Abdulhamid Yunus Abdullahi Male Bsc. Mathematics
             
TARABA STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 ABJ/19631 Euodias Emmanuel Tsintop Female LLB
2 IBD/16399 Jennifer Williams Tsifichi Female BA. Hist & Intl Stud.
3 KAN/25248 Nasiru Musa Kaka Male LLB
4 BNU/24063 Elijah Urum Fungo Male Bsc. Political Science
5 KAN/15228 Pekan Musa Tanko Male BA. Hist & Intl Stud.
             
YOBE STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 KAN/19534 Michael Tizhe   Male Bsc.Political Sci.
2 JOS/12226 Salihu Abubakar Ibrahim Male BA. English
3 KAN/11889 Yusuf Habila Jauro Male Bsc. Biochemistry
4 ABJ/24308 Muhammad Abubakar Lamido Male Bsc. Sociology
5 MNN/18178 Yusuf Adamu Aliyu Male Bsc. Chemistry
             
ZAMFARA STATE
S/N EXAM NO. SURNAME  FIRST NAME OTHER NAME GENDER PROGRAMME 
1 KAN/12618 Buhari Shehu Muhammed Male LLB
2 KAN/14557 Saifullahi Sani Muhammad Male Bsc. Biological Sci.
3 KAN/23451 Umar Abusufyan Ismail Male Bsc. Political Sci.
4 KAD/15154 Umar Jameel Umar Male Bsc. Chemistry
5 KAD/22315 Faisal Muhammad   Male Bsc. Accounting

 

 

 

Location

NG

P.M.B.
Wudil

Kano State

Wudil, Kano, Nigeria

 

Contact

Give Us a Call:

Admission Enquiries: +234 803 642 3718,  +234 815 695 8293

Online Application Enquiries+234 805 422 4433

Email us at: